Where's the best price?

MLS odds: every book’s price, ranked

Moneyline prices for 15 upcoming MLS games across 12 books, as of Oct 31, 12:55 PM ET. Bold marks the best payout. Prices move — always confirm at the book.

MLS odds at a glance

Chances are what the moneylines imply once each sportsbook’s margin is removed, averaged across books. They describe the market, not a prediction.

Every book’s price, game by game (as of Oct 31, 12:55 PM ET)

Charlotte FC vs Orlando City SC odds · Oct 31, 1:00 PM ET

Best price on Charlotte FC is -110 at Fanatics; best on Orlando City SC is +250 at Hard Rock; best on the draw is +350 at Fanatics. Best and worst sportsbook are $30 apart on a $100 bet.

Moneyline

BookCharlotte FC MLOrlando City SC MLDraw
Fanatics-110 · best+240+350 · best
BetMGM-112+220+333
DraftKings-115+225+320
theScore Bet-115+230+340
Polymarket (after fees)-116+240+332
Kalshi (after fees)-116+240+331
Hard Rock-120+250 · best+325
FanDuel-120+240+330
Caesars-121+230+330
BetRivers-122+245+330
Bally Bet-122+245+330
betPARX-122+245+330

Spread

Best spread price: Charlotte FC -1.5 is +198 at Kalshi (after fees), Orlando City SC +1.5 is -239 at Kalshi (after fees).

BookCharlotte FC -1.5Orlando City SC +1.5
Kalshi (after fees)+198 · best-239 · best

Total 4.5

Best total price: Over 4.5 is +130 at Bally Bet, Under 4.5 is -154 at Polymarket (after fees). Best and worst sportsbook are $10 apart on a $100 bet.

BookOver 4.5Under 4.5
Bally Bet+130 · best-175
Polymarket (after fees)+129-154 · best
Kalshi (after fees)+129-155
BetRivers+128-167
BetMGM+120-165

New York City FC vs CF Montreal odds · Oct 31, 2:00 PM ET

Best price on New York City FC is -227 at Polymarket (after fees); best on CF Montreal is +575 at Bally Bet; best on the draw is +400 at Fanatics. Best and worst sportsbook are $75 apart on a $100 bet.

Moneyline

BookNew York City FC MLCF Montreal MLDraw
Polymarket (after fees)-227 · best+574+374
Kalshi (after fees)-229+573+373
theScore Bet-230+500+380
BetMGM-235+550+360
DraftKings-235+500+360
Caesars-235+525+380
FanDuel-240+550+390
Fanatics-240+550+400 · best
Bally Bet-250+575 · best+380
BetRivers-250+575 · best+380
betPARX-250+575 · best+380
Hard Rock-250+575 · best+375

Spread

Best spread price: New York City FC -1.5 is +118 at Kalshi (after fees), CF Montreal +1.5 is -148 at Kalshi (after fees).

BookNew York City FC -1.5CF Montreal +1.5
Kalshi (after fees)+118 · best-148 · best

Total 3.5

Best total price: Over 3.5 is +140 at Kalshi (after fees), Under 3.5 is -157 at Bally Bet. Best and worst sportsbook are $10 apart on a $100 bet.

BookOver 3.5Under 3.5
Kalshi (after fees)+140 · best-167
Polymarket (after fees)+134-167
BetMGM+130-185
Bally Bet+120-157 · best
BetRivers+120-157 · best
betPARX+120-157 · best

Columbus Crew SC vs D.C. United odds · Oct 31, 2:00 PM ET

Best price on Columbus Crew SC is -220 at theScore Bet; best on D.C. United is +530 at Polymarket (after fees); best on the draw is +400 at Fanatics. Best and worst sportsbook are $35 apart on a $100 bet.

Moneyline

BookColumbus Crew SC MLD.C. United MLDraw
theScore Bet-220 · best+475+380
BetMGM-225+500+375
Fanatics-225+500+400 · best
DraftKings-225+475+370
Polymarket (after fees)-227+530 · best+398
Kalshi (after fees)-229+530+398
Caesars-230+500+390
betPARX-240+510+380
Bally Bet-240+510+380
BetRivers-240+510+380
Hard Rock-240+500+375
FanDuel-240+500+390

Spread

Best spread price: Columbus Crew SC -1.5 is +124 at Kalshi (after fees), D.C. United +1.5 is -148 at Kalshi (after fees).

BookColumbus Crew SC -1.5D.C. United +1.5
Kalshi (after fees)+124 · best-148 · best

Total 3.5

Best total price: Over 3.5 is +119 at Polymarket (after fees), Under 3.5 is -136 at betPARX. Best and worst sportsbook are $7 apart on a $100 bet.

BookOver 3.5Under 3.5
Polymarket (after fees)+119 · best-143
Kalshi (after fees)+118-143
betPARX+105-136 · best
Bally Bet+105-136 · best
BetRivers+105-136 · best
BetMGM+105-150

FC Cincinnati vs Philadelphia Union odds · Oct 31, 2:00 PM ET

Best price on FC Cincinnati is +130 at Hard Rock; best on Philadelphia Union is +185 at Fanatics; best on the draw is +280 at Polymarket (after fees). Best and worst sportsbook are $20 apart on a $100 bet.

Moneyline

BookFC Cincinnati MLPhiladelphia Union MLDraw
Hard Rock+130 · best+175+275
Fanatics+130 · best+185 · best+280
BetMGM+130 · best+165+270
Kalshi (after fees)+129+181+280
Bally Bet+128+175+270
betPARX+128+175+270
BetRivers+128+175+270
Caesars+126+172+280
FanDuel+125+175+280
DraftKings+125+175+270
theScore Bet+125+180+280
Polymarket (after fees)+124+174+280 · best

Spread

Best spread price: FC Cincinnati -1.5 is +331 at Kalshi (after fees), Philadelphia Union +1.5 is -404 at Kalshi (after fees).

BookFC Cincinnati -1.5Philadelphia Union +1.5
Kalshi (after fees)+331 · best-404 · best

Total 3.5

Best total price: Over 3.5 is +114 at Polymarket (after fees), Under 3.5 is -136 at Polymarket (after fees). Best and worst sportsbook are $5 apart on a $100 bet.

BookOver 3.5Under 3.5
Polymarket (after fees)+114 · best-136 · best
Kalshi (after fees)+114-136
Bally Bet+110-143
betPARX+110-143
BetRivers+110-143
BetMGM+105-145

Sporting Kansas City vs FC Dallas odds · Oct 31, 3:00 PM ET

Best price on Sporting Kansas City is +275 at Hard Rock; best on FC Dallas is -107 at Fanatics; best on the draw is +305 at Caesars. Best and worst sportsbook are $25 apart on a $100 bet.

Moneyline

BookSporting Kansas City MLFC Dallas MLDraw
Hard Rock+275 · best-125+300
betPARX+270-125+300
BetRivers+270-125+300
Bally Bet+270-125+300
BetMGM+270-120+290
FanDuel+270-130+300
Polymarket (after fees)+266-116+296
Kalshi (after fees)+266-116+296
theScore Bet+260-115+300
DraftKings+255-120+290
Caesars+255-122+305 · best
Fanatics+250-107 · best+300

Spread

Best spread price: Sporting Kansas City +1.5 is -276 at Kalshi (after fees), FC Dallas -1.5 is +229 at Kalshi (after fees).

BookSporting Kansas City +1.5FC Dallas -1.5
Kalshi (after fees)-276 · best+229 · best

Total 3.5

Best total price: Over 3.5 is +115 at betPARX, Under 3.5 is -136 at Polymarket (after fees). Best and worst sportsbook are $5 apart on a $100 bet.

BookOver 3.5Under 3.5
betPARX+115 · best-150
BetRivers+115 · best-150
Bally Bet+115 · best-150
Polymarket (after fees)+114-136 · best
Kalshi (after fees)+114-136
BetMGM+110-160

St. Louis City SC vs San Diego FC odds · Oct 31, 3:00 PM ET

Best price on St. Louis City SC is -115 at BetRivers; best on San Diego FC is +270 at FanDuel; best on the draw is +351 at Polymarket (after fees). Best and worst sportsbook are $40 apart on a $100 bet.

Moneyline

BookSt. Louis City SC MLSan Diego FC MLDraw
BetRivers-115 · best+240+310
Bally Bet-115 · best+240+310
betPARX-115 · best+240+310
Hard Rock-115 · best+240+300
Fanatics-115 · best+260+330
theScore Bet-120+260+320
BetMGM-125+260+310
Caesars-125+255+305
DraftKings-130+250+330
Polymarket (after fees)-131+266+351 · best
Kalshi (after fees)-131+252+351
FanDuel-140+270 · best+340

Spread

Best spread price: St. Louis City SC -1.5 is +198 at Kalshi (after fees), San Diego FC +1.5 is -239 at Kalshi (after fees).

BookSt. Louis City SC -1.5San Diego FC +1.5
Kalshi (after fees)+198 · best-239 · best

Total 3.5

Best total price: Over 3.5 is -103 at Polymarket (after fees), Under 3.5 is -116 at Kalshi (after fees). Best and worst sportsbook are $4 apart on a $100 bet.

BookOver 3.5Under 3.5
Polymarket (after fees)-103 · best-121
Kalshi (after fees)-103-116 · best
BetRivers-105-124
Bally Bet-105-124
betPARX-105-124
BetMGM-110-130

LA Galaxy vs Austin FC odds · Oct 31, 5:00 PM ET

Best price on LA Galaxy is -209 at Caesars; best on Austin FC is +491 at Polymarket (after fees); best on the draw is +400 at FanDuel. Best and worst sportsbook are $45 apart on a $100 bet.

Moneyline

BookLA Galaxy MLAustin FC MLDraw
Caesars-209 · best+450+390
Hard Rock-210+450+375
BetMGM-210+425+375
Fanatics-210+450+400 · best
DraftKings-210+425+370
theScore Bet-210+425+380
BetRivers-215+460+370
Bally Bet-215+460+370
betPARX-215+460+370
Polymarket (after fees)-218+491 · best+398
FanDuel-250+470+400 · best

Total 3.5

Best total price: Over 3.5 is -103 at Polymarket (after fees), Under 3.5 is -114 at BetRivers. Best and worst sportsbook are $14 apart on a $100 bet.

BookOver 3.5Under 3.5
Polymarket (after fees)-103 · best-116
BetMGM-108-135
BetRivers-113-114 · best
Bally Bet-113-114 · best
betPARX-113-114 · best

San Jose Earthquakes vs Real Salt Lake odds · Oct 31, 5:00 PM ET

Best price on San Jose Earthquakes is +135 at FanDuel; best on Real Salt Lake is +175 at BetMGM; best on the draw is +295 at Fanatics. Best and worst sportsbook are $25 apart on a $100 bet.

Moneyline

BookSan Jose Earthquakes MLReal Salt Lake MLDraw
FanDuel+135 · best+165+280
Fanatics+135 · best+170+295 · best
theScore Bet+135 · best+170+270
Polymarket (after fees)+134+166+280
Kalshi (after fees)+134+166+280
betPARX+130+170+275
Bally Bet+130+170+275
BetRivers+130+170+275
Hard Rock+130+170+275
DraftKings+130+160+275
Caesars+129+166+280
BetMGM+125+175 · best+270

Spread

Best spread price: San Jose Earthquakes -1.5 is +351 at Kalshi (after fees), Real Salt Lake +1.5 is -430 at Kalshi (after fees).

BookSan Jose Earthquakes -1.5Real Salt Lake +1.5
Kalshi (after fees)+351 · best-430 · best

Total 3.5

Best total price: Over 3.5 is +124 at Polymarket (after fees), Under 3.5 is -134 at betPARX. Best and worst sportsbook are $12 apart on a $100 bet.

BookOver 3.5Under 3.5
Polymarket (after fees)+124 · best-148
Kalshi (after fees)+118-143
BetMGM+110-160
betPARX+104-134 · best
Bally Bet+104-134 · best
BetRivers+104-134 · best

Colorado Rapids vs Chicago Fire odds · Oct 31, 9:30 PM ET

Best price on Colorado Rapids is +130 at betPARX; best on Chicago Fire is +190 at Polymarket (after fees); best on the draw is +270 at FanDuel. Best and worst sportsbook are $15 apart on a $100 bet.

Moneyline

BookColorado Rapids MLChicago Fire MLDraw
betPARX+130 · best+180+255
BetRivers+130 · best+180+255
Bally Bet+130 · best+180+255
Hard Rock+130 · best+180+260
BetMGM+130 · best+175+260
Fanatics+130 · best+185+260
theScore Bet+130 · best+180+260
FanDuel+125+185+270 · best
DraftKings+125+180+255
Caesars+125+183+265
Polymarket (after fees)+124+190 · best+266
Kalshi (after fees)+124+189+266

Spread

Best spread price: Colorado Rapids -1.5 is +331 at Kalshi (after fees), Chicago Fire +1.5 is -430 at Kalshi (after fees).

BookColorado Rapids -1.5Chicago Fire +1.5
Kalshi (after fees)+331 · best-430 · best

Total 2.5

Best total price: Over 2.5 is -161 at Kalshi (after fees), Under 2.5 is +134 at Polymarket (after fees). Best and worst sportsbook are $8 apart on a $100 bet.

BookOver 2.5Under 2.5
Kalshi (after fees)-161 · best+134
betPARX-167+128
BetRivers-167+128
Bally Bet-167+128
Polymarket (after fees)-167+134 · best
BetMGM-175+120

Vancouver Whitecaps FC vs Seattle Sounders FC odds · Nov 1, 3:30 PM ET

Best price on Vancouver Whitecaps FC is -160 at Fanatics; best on Seattle Sounders FC is +425 at Hard Rock; best on the draw is +351 at Polymarket (after fees). Best and worst sportsbook are $75 apart on a $100 bet.

Moneyline

BookVancouver Whitecaps FC MLSeattle Sounders FC MLDraw
Fanatics-160 · best+375+350
BetMGM-165+360+333
Polymarket (after fees)-167+374+351 · best
Kalshi (after fees)-167+373+351
FanDuel-170+380+340
DraftKings-170+350+330
theScore Bet-170+380+340
Caesars-173+380+340
BetRivers-190+420+350
Bally Bet-190+420+350
betPARX-190+420+350
Hard Rock-190+425 · best+350

Spread

Best spread price: Vancouver Whitecaps FC -1.5 is +152 at Kalshi (after fees), Seattle Sounders FC +1.5 is -191 at Kalshi (after fees).

BookVancouver Whitecaps FC -1.5Seattle Sounders FC +1.5
Kalshi (after fees)+152 · best-191 · best

Total 3.5

Best total price: Over 3.5 is +118 at Kalshi (after fees), Under 3.5 is -132 at BetRivers. Best and worst sportsbook are $13 apart on a $100 bet.

BookOver 3.5Under 3.5
Kalshi (after fees)+118 · best-148
BetMGM+110-160
BetRivers+102-132 · best
Bally Bet+102-132 · best
betPARX+102-132 · best

Atlanta United FC vs Toronto FC odds · Nov 1, 4:30 PM ET

Best price on Atlanta United FC is +125 at Hard Rock; best on Toronto FC is +190 at FanDuel; best on the draw is +300 at Fanatics. Best and worst sportsbook are $25 apart on a $100 bet.

Moneyline

BookAtlanta United FC MLToronto FC MLDraw
Hard Rock+125 · best+180+275
BetRivers+123+180+280
Bally Bet+123+180+280
betPARX+123+180+280
theScore Bet+120+180+290
Polymarket (after fees)+119+190+280
Kalshi (after fees)+118+189+280
Caesars+118+190 · best+290
BetMGM+115+185+280
FanDuel+115+190 · best+290
Fanatics+115+190 · best+300 · best
DraftKings+115+180+285

Spread

Best spread price: Atlanta United FC -1.5 is +296 at Kalshi (after fees), Toronto FC +1.5 is -381 at Kalshi (after fees).

BookAtlanta United FC -1.5Toronto FC +1.5
Kalshi (after fees)+296 · best-381 · best

Total 3.5

Best total price: Over 3.5 is +114 at Kalshi (after fees), Under 3.5 is -129 at BetRivers. Best and worst sportsbook are $11 apart on a $100 bet.

BookOver 3.5Under 3.5
Kalshi (after fees)+114 · best-136
BetMGM+105-150
BetRivers+100-129 · best
Bally Bet+100-129 · best
betPARX+100-129 · best

Nashville SC vs New York Red Bulls odds · Nov 1, 4:30 PM ET

Best price on Nashville SC is -200 at Polymarket (after fees); best on New York Red Bulls is +500 at Bally Bet; best on the draw is +380 at theScore Bet. Best and worst sportsbook are $50 apart on a $100 bet.

Moneyline

BookNashville SC MLNew York Red Bulls MLDraw
Polymarket (after fees)-200 · best+456+374
Kalshi (after fees)-200+456+373
BetMGM-200+450+340
Fanatics-200+475+375
Caesars-205+450+370
FanDuel-210+460+370
DraftKings-210+450+360
theScore Bet-210+450+380 · best
Hard Rock-220+500 · best+375
Bally Bet-225+500 · best+370
betPARX-225+500 · best+370
BetRivers-225+500 · best+370

Spread

Best spread price: Nashville SC -1.5 is +124 at Kalshi (after fees), New York Red Bulls +1.5 is -155 at Kalshi (after fees).

BookNashville SC -1.5New York Red Bulls +1.5
Kalshi (after fees)+124 · best-155 · best

Total 3.5

Best total price: Over 3.5 is +115 at BetMGM, Under 3.5 is -137 at Bally Bet. Best and worst sportsbook are $10 apart on a $100 bet.

BookOver 3.5Under 3.5
BetMGM+115 · best-160
Kalshi (after fees)+114-143
Bally Bet+106-137 · best
betPARX+106-137 · best
BetRivers+106-137 · best

New England Revolution vs Inter Miami CF odds · Nov 1, 7:00 PM ET

Best price on New England Revolution is +174 at Polymarket (after fees); best on Inter Miami CF is +130 at FanDuel; best on the draw is +310 at Fanatics. Best and worst sportsbook are $20 apart on a $100 bet.

Moneyline

BookNew England Revolution MLInter Miami CF MLDraw
Polymarket (after fees)+174 · best+124+296
Kalshi (after fees)+174+124+296
theScore Bet+170+125+300
Caesars+166+123+300
BetRivers+165+125+290
Bally Bet+165+125+290
betPARX+165+125+290
Hard Rock+165+125+300
Fanatics+165+130 · best+310 · best
BetMGM+165+120+300
DraftKings+165+125+290
FanDuel+160+130 · best+300

Spread

Best spread price: New England Revolution +1.5 is -381 at Kalshi (after fees), Inter Miami CF -1.5 is +296 at Kalshi (after fees).

BookNew England Revolution +1.5Inter Miami CF -1.5
Kalshi (after fees)-381 · best+296 · best

Total 3.5

Best total price: Over 3.5 is -116 at Kalshi (after fees), Under 3.5 is -107 at Kalshi (after fees). Best and worst sportsbook are $5 apart on a $100 bet.

BookOver 3.5Under 3.5
Kalshi (after fees)-116 · best-107 · best
BetRivers-118-109
Bally Bet-118-109
betPARX-118-109
BetMGM-120-115

Los Angeles FC vs Minnesota United FC odds · Nov 1, 8:30 PM ET

Best price on Los Angeles FC is -145 at Fanatics; best on Minnesota United FC is +360 at Bally Bet; best on the draw is +332 at Polymarket (after fees). Best and worst sportsbook are $40 apart on a $100 bet.

Moneyline

BookLos Angeles FC MLMinnesota United FC MLDraw
Fanatics-145 · best+350+310
BetMGM-145 · best+333+300
DraftKings-145 · best+320+310
theScore Bet-145 · best+320+320
Polymarket (after fees)-148+351+332 · best
Caesars-148+325+305
Kalshi (after fees)-148+331+331
FanDuel-150+340+310
Bally Bet-155+360 · best+310
betPARX-155+360 · best+310
BetRivers-155+360 · best+310
Hard Rock-155+350+300

Spread

Best spread price: Los Angeles FC -1.5 is +174 at Kalshi (after fees), Minnesota United FC +1.5 is -218 at Kalshi (after fees).

BookLos Angeles FC -1.5Minnesota United FC +1.5
Kalshi (after fees)+174 · best-218 · best

Total 3.5

Best total price: Over 3.5 is +129 at Kalshi (after fees), Under 3.5 is -148 at Bally Bet. Best and worst sportsbook are $11 apart on a $100 bet.

BookOver 3.5Under 3.5
Kalshi (after fees)+129 · best-155
BetMGM+125-175
Bally Bet+114-148 · best
betPARX+114-148 · best
BetRivers+114-148 · best

Portland Timbers vs Houston Dynamo odds · Nov 1, 9:45 PM ET

Best price on Portland Timbers is -115 at Fanatics; best on Houston Dynamo is +313 at Kalshi (after fees); best on the draw is +300 at Hard Rock. Best and worst sportsbook are $25 apart on a $100 bet.

Moneyline

BookPortland Timbers MLHouston Dynamo MLDraw
Fanatics-115 · best+280+280
theScore Bet-120+280+280
BetRivers-124+275+295
betPARX-124+275+295
Bally Bet-124+275+295
Caesars-124+280+285
Hard Rock-125+275+300 · best
FanDuel-125+290+290
DraftKings-125+275+285
Polymarket (after fees)-125+296+296
Kalshi (after fees)-126+313 · best+296
BetMGM-130+300+280

Spread

Best spread price: Portland Timbers -1.5 is +208 at Kalshi (after fees), Houston Dynamo +1.5 is -250 at Kalshi (after fees).

BookPortland Timbers -1.5Houston Dynamo +1.5
Kalshi (after fees)+208 · best-250 · best

Total 3.5

Best total price: Over 3.5 is +135 at BetMGM, Under 3.5 is -159 at BetRivers. Best and worst sportsbook are $12 apart on a $100 bet.

BookOver 3.5Under 3.5
BetMGM+135 · best-190
BetRivers+123-159 · best
betPARX+123-159 · best
Bally Bet+123-159 · best

MLS odds questions

Which sportsbook has the best MLS odds right now?

Fanatics has the best sportsbook moneyline on 23 of the 45 sides across the 15 games on this page, ahead of Hard Rock (11) and FanDuel (10). Ties count for every book at the top price. No single book is best on every game, which is why it pays to compare before each bet.

How much does shopping for the best MLS odds save?

On a $100 moneyline bet, the best and worst sportsbook differ by $22 on average across these games, and by up to $75 on CF Montreal (New York City FC vs CF Montreal). Every table on this page ranks each book’s price with the best marked.

Do Kalshi and Polymarket beat sportsbooks on MLS odds?

Sometimes. After their trading fees, a prediction market beats every sportsbook on 11 of the 45 sides they price here (Kalshi 10, Polymarket 10). Oddy always compares exchanges after fees, the number you actually get paid.

How do I read MLS moneyline odds?

A minus price is what you risk to win $100: New York City FC at -227 means risking $227 to win $100. A plus price is what $100 wins: CF Montreal at +575 wins $575. Higher is always better for the bettor, which is why every table here ranks the highest price first.

What does the draw mean in MLS odds?

Soccer moneylines are three-way: home win, draw or away win. A bet on either team loses if the match ends level. These prices settle on the result after 90 minutes plus stoppage time; extra time and penalties don’t count.

What is Oddy?

Oddy shows what every regulated sportsbook and prediction market pays for the same bet, ranked, with a link to the best price. Prices refresh about every minute. Free, no account, and we never sell picks.