Where's the best price?

Bundesliga odds: every book’s price, ranked

Moneyline prices for 8 upcoming Bundesliga games across 11 books, as of Oct 31, 12:55 PM ET. Bold marks the best payout. Prices move — always confirm at the book.

Bundesliga odds at a glance

Chances are what the moneylines imply once each sportsbook’s margin is removed, averaged across books. They describe the market, not a prediction.

Every book’s price, game by game (as of Oct 31, 12:55 PM ET)

Bayern Munich vs Borussia Dortmund odds · Oct 31, 1:30 PM ET

Best price on Bayern Munich is -295 at BetMGM; best on Borussia Dortmund is +750 at BetRivers; best on the draw is +500 at BetMGM. Best and worst sportsbook are $150 apart on a $100 bet.

Moneyline

BookBayern Munich MLBorussia Dortmund MLDraw
BetMGM-295 · best+625+500 · best
Polymarket (after fees)-306+685+491
Kalshi (after fees)-306+685+490
theScore Bet-320+600+500 · best
Caesars-325+650+475
DraftKings-330+650+450
FanDuel-340+700+490
Fanatics-350+700+475
BetRivers-360+750 · best+500 · best
Bally Bet-360+750 · best+500 · best
betPARX-360+750 · best+500 · best

Spread

Best spread price: Bayern Munich -1.5 is -131 at Kalshi (after fees), Borussia Dortmund +1.5 is +109 at Kalshi (after fees).

BookBayern Munich -1.5Borussia Dortmund +1.5
Kalshi (after fees)-131 · best+109 · best

Total 3.5

Best total price: Over 3.5 is -148 at Polymarket (after fees), Under 3.5 is +128 at BetRivers. Best and worst sportsbook are $18 apart on a $100 bet.

BookOver 3.5Under 3.5
Polymarket (after fees)-148 · best+124
Kalshi (after fees)-148+124
BetMGM-155+110
BetRivers-165+128 · best
Bally Bet-165+128 · best
betPARX-165+128 · best

Union Berlin vs 1. FC Köln odds · Nov 1, 9:30 AM ET

Best price on Union Berlin is +170 at FanDuel; best on 1. FC Köln is +159 at Kalshi (after fees); best on the draw is +260 at BetMGM. Best and worst sportsbook are $15 apart on a $100 bet.

Moneyline

BookUnion Berlin ML1. FC Köln MLDraw
FanDuel+170 · best+145+250
Polymarket (after fees)+166+152+252
Kalshi (after fees)+166+159 · best+252
Fanatics+165+150+250
Caesars+162+150+255
BetMGM+160+155+260 · best
Bally Bet+160+155+245
BetRivers+160+155+245
betPARX+160+155+245
theScore Bet+160+150+250
DraftKings+160+145+250

Spread

Best spread price: Union Berlin +1.5 is -524 at Kalshi (after fees), 1. FC Köln -1.5 is +426 at Kalshi (after fees).

BookUnion Berlin +1.51. FC Köln -1.5
Kalshi (after fees)-524 · best+426 · best

Total 2.5

Best total price: Over 2.5 is -154 at Polymarket (after fees), Under 2.5 is +129 at Polymarket (after fees). Best and worst sportsbook are $5 apart on a $100 bet.

BookOver 2.5Under 2.5
Polymarket (after fees)-154 · best+129 · best
Kalshi (after fees)-155+129
Bally Bet-159+120
BetRivers-159+120
betPARX-159+120
BetMGM-160+115

Eintracht Frankfurt vs Hamburger SV odds · Nov 1, 11:30 AM ET

Best price on Eintracht Frankfurt is -170 at Fanatics; best on Hamburger SV is +430 at FanDuel; best on the draw is +375 at BetMGM. Best and worst sportsbook are $50 apart on a $100 bet.

Moneyline

BookEintracht Frankfurt MLHamburger SV MLDraw
Fanatics-170 · best+400+350
BetMGM-175+380+375 · best
Caesars-176+390+340
Polymarket (after fees)-182+426+351
Kalshi (after fees)-182+426+331
DraftKings-185+390+340
betPARX-190+425+340
BetRivers-190+425+340
Bally Bet-190+425+340
theScore Bet-190+400+360
FanDuel-195+430 · best+360

Spread

Best spread price: Eintracht Frankfurt -1.5 is +152 at Kalshi (after fees), Hamburger SV +1.5 is -182 at Kalshi (after fees).

BookEintracht Frankfurt -1.5Hamburger SV +1.5
Kalshi (after fees)+152 · best-182 · best

Total 3.5

Best total price: Over 3.5 is +107 at betPARX, Under 3.5 is -131 at Polymarket (after fees). Best and worst sportsbook are $3 apart on a $100 bet.

BookOver 3.5Under 3.5
betPARX+107 · best-139
BetRivers+107 · best-139
Bally Bet+107 · best-139
Polymarket (after fees)+105-131 · best
Kalshi (after fees)+105-131
BetMGM+105-145

Hamburger SV vs Borussia Monchengladbach odds · Nov 6, 2:30 PM ET

Best price on Hamburger SV is +140 at BetMGM; best on Borussia Monchengladbach is +180 at BetRivers; best on the draw is +280 at Polymarket (after fees). Best and worst sportsbook are $20 apart on a $100 bet.

Moneyline

BookHamburger SV MLBorussia Monchengladbach MLDraw
BetMGM+140 · best+170+270
Fanatics+140 · best+165+260
DraftKings+135+160+250
FanDuel+135+170+270
Polymarket (after fees)+134+174+280 · best
Kalshi (after fees)+134+166+266
BetRivers+128+180 · best+260
Bally Bet+128+180 · best+260
betPARX+128+180 · best+260

Spread

Best spread price: Hamburger SV -1.5 is +351 at Kalshi (after fees), Borussia Monchengladbach +1.5 is -490 at Kalshi (after fees).

BookHamburger SV -1.5Borussia Monchengladbach +1.5
Kalshi (after fees)+351 · best-490 · best

Total 2.5

Best total price: Over 2.5 is -180 at BetRivers, Under 2.5 is +146 at Polymarket (after fees).

BookOver 2.5Under 2.5
BetRivers-180 · best+138
Bally Bet-180 · best+138
betPARX-180 · best+138
Polymarket (after fees)-182+146 · best

RB Leipzig vs Augsburg odds · Nov 7, 9:30 AM ET

Best price on RB Leipzig is -210 at BetMGM; best on Augsburg is +490 at Kalshi (after fees); best on the draw is +456 at Kalshi (after fees). Best and worst sportsbook are $75 apart on a $100 bet.

Moneyline

BookRB Leipzig MLAugsburg MLDraw
BetMGM-210 · best+425+425
betPARX-210 · best+420+390
BetRivers-210 · best+420+390
Bally Bet-210 · best+420+390
Fanatics-225+475+425
Polymarket (after fees)-227+456+426
DraftKings-230+400+400
Kalshi (after fees)-239+490 · best+456 · best
FanDuel-240+460+430

Total 3.5

Best total price: Over 3.5 is -143 at Polymarket (after fees), Under 3.5 is +128 at betPARX. Best and worst sportsbook are $18 apart on a $100 bet.

BookOver 3.5Under 3.5
Polymarket (after fees)-143 · best+114
Kalshi (after fees)-155+118
BetMGM-155+110
betPARX-165+128 · best
BetRivers-165+128 · best
Bally Bet-165+128 · best

FSV Mainz 05 vs Bayern Munich odds · Nov 7, 9:30 AM ET

Best price on FSV Mainz 05 is +500 at betPARX; best on Bayern Munich is -225 at BetMGM; best on the draw is +530 at Polymarket (after fees). Best and worst sportsbook are $100 apart on a $100 bet.

Moneyline

BookFSV Mainz 05 MLBayern Munich MLDraw
betPARX+500 · best-265+450
BetRivers+500 · best-265+450
Bally Bet+500 · best-265+450
FanDuel+470-270+500
Kalshi (after fees)+456-250+530
BetMGM+450-225 · best+475
Fanatics+450-250+475
Polymarket (after fees)+426-250+530 · best
DraftKings+400-245+450

Spread

Best spread price: FSV Mainz 05 +1.5 is -126 at Kalshi (after fees), Bayern Munich -1.5 is -112 at Kalshi (after fees).

BookFSV Mainz 05 +1.5Bayern Munich -1.5
Kalshi (after fees)-126 · best-112 · best

Total 4.5

Best total price: Over 4.5 is +129 at Polymarket (after fees), Under 4.5 is -141 at betPARX. Best and worst sportsbook are $10 apart on a $100 bet.

BookOver 4.5Under 4.5
Polymarket (after fees)+129 · best-161
Kalshi (after fees)+124-161
BetMGM+115-165
betPARX+108-141 · best
BetRivers+108-141 · best
Bally Bet+108-141 · best

Borussia Dortmund vs Elversberg odds · Nov 7, 9:30 AM ET

Best price on Borussia Dortmund is -325 at BetMGM; best on Elversberg is +841 at Polymarket (after fees); best on the draw is +573 at Kalshi (after fees). Best and worst sportsbook are $125 apart on a $100 bet.

Moneyline

BookBorussia Dortmund MLElversberg MLDraw
BetMGM-325 · best+675+525
betPARX-335+700+475
BetRivers-335+700+475
Bally Bet-335+700+475
Fanatics-375+800+500
Polymarket (after fees)-381+841 · best+530
Kalshi (after fees)-381+841+573 · best
DraftKings-400+700+500
FanDuel-425+700+500

Spread

Best spread price: Borussia Dortmund -1.5 is -143 at Kalshi (after fees), Elversberg +1.5 is +105 at Kalshi (after fees).

BookBorussia Dortmund -1.5Elversberg +1.5
Kalshi (after fees)-143 · best+105 · best

Total 3.5

Best total price: Over 3.5 is -121 at betPARX, Under 3.5 is +101 at Polymarket (after fees). Best and worst sportsbook are $6 apart on a $100 bet.

BookOver 3.5Under 3.5
betPARX-121 · best-107
BetRivers-121 · best-107
Bally Bet-121 · best-107
Polymarket (after fees)-125+101 · best
BetMGM-130-105

SC Paderborn vs Eintracht Frankfurt odds · Nov 7, 9:30 AM ET

Best price on SC Paderborn is +200 at Fanatics; best on Eintracht Frankfurt is +120 at BetMGM; best on the draw is +290 at FanDuel. Best and worst sportsbook are $20 apart on a $100 bet.

Moneyline

BookSC Paderborn MLEintracht Frankfurt MLDraw
Fanatics+200 · best+115+280
Kalshi (after fees)+198+114+280
FanDuel+195+115+290 · best
BetMGM+190+120 · best+280
DraftKings+190+110+270
Polymarket (after fees)+190+114+280
BetRivers+185+120 · best+275
Bally Bet+185+120 · best+275
betPARX+185+120 · best+275

Spread

Best spread price: SC Paderborn +1.5 is -404 at Kalshi (after fees), Eintracht Frankfurt -1.5 is +266 at Kalshi (after fees).

BookSC Paderborn +1.5Eintracht Frankfurt -1.5
Kalshi (after fees)-404 · best+266 · best

Total 3.5

Best total price: Over 3.5 is +109 at Polymarket (after fees), Under 3.5 is -140 at BetMGM. Best and worst sportsbook are $8 apart on a $100 bet.

BookOver 3.5Under 3.5
Polymarket (after fees)+109 · best-143
Kalshi (after fees)+109-148
BetRivers+108-141
Bally Bet+108-141
betPARX+108-141
BetMGM+100-140 · best

Bundesliga odds questions

Which sportsbook has the best Bundesliga odds right now?

BetMGM has the best sportsbook moneyline on 12 of the 24 sides across the 8 games on this page, ahead of Bally Bet (7) and betPARX (7). Ties count for every book at the top price. No single book is best on every game, which is why it pays to compare before each bet.

How much does shopping for the best Bundesliga odds save?

On a $100 moneyline bet, the best and worst sportsbook differ by $37 on average across these games, and by up to $150 on Borussia Dortmund (Bayern Munich vs Borussia Dortmund). Every table on this page ranks each book’s price with the best marked.

Do Kalshi and Polymarket beat sportsbooks on Bundesliga odds?

Sometimes. After their trading fees, a prediction market beats every sportsbook on 7 of the 24 sides they price here (Kalshi 6, Polymarket 4). Oddy always compares exchanges after fees, the number you actually get paid.

How do I read Bundesliga moneyline odds?

A minus price is what you risk to win $100: Borussia Dortmund at -325 means risking $325 to win $100. A plus price is what $100 wins: Elversberg at +841 wins $841. Higher is always better for the bettor, which is why every table here ranks the highest price first.

What does the draw mean in Bundesliga odds?

Soccer moneylines are three-way: home win, draw or away win. A bet on either team loses if the match ends level. These prices settle on the result after 90 minutes plus stoppage time; extra time and penalties don’t count.

What is Oddy?

Oddy shows what every regulated sportsbook and prediction market pays for the same bet, ranked, with a link to the best price. Prices refresh about every minute. Free, no account, and we never sell picks.